Last Updated: 29th August 2011, 15:34 GMT  Get Your Club Online!
Login to Admin Area
Carlton YMCA
 
News Item
NATIONAL CUP DRAWS 2010/2010 WEST of SCOTLAND CUP
West of Scotland Amateur Cup Rds 1 & 2

The first and second rounds of the West Cup have been drawn. For the first time, both Carlton sides have entered the competition, both gaining a bye in the the first round draw and two home draws in the second round draw The first eleven will host West of Scotland league team, Westerlands whilst the second string will entertain old adverseries from the SAFL, Tarbert. The matches will be played mid-October.

The full draws are as follows :


COLVILLE PARK COUNTRY CLUB WEST OF SCOTLAND AMATEUR CUP
1ST & 2ND ROUND TIES TO BE PLAYED FROM 16TH OCTOBER 2010 ONWARDS
1ST ROUND : 30 TIES

1 Ardeer Rovers (Ayr) v (Cal) Stirling University
2 Balmore (Cal) v (Ayr) Kilbirnie
3 Bannerman (GGPL) v (Cal) Milngavie Wanderers
4 Barrhead YMCA (GGPL) v (WoS) Gibshill
5 Barrhill (Stir) v (CS) Ashvale Victoria
6 Bellshill United (NSL) v (Stir) Gormac Thistle
7 Busby (SAFL) v (WoS) Broomhill
8 Castlemilk (SAFL) v (NSL) Blantyre Celtic
9 Cleland Harp (NSL) v (CS) Stedfast
10 Clydebank College (SAFL) v (SAFL) Aikenhead Thistle 'B'
11 Clydesdale United (P&D) v (GGPL) Ashvale Victoria
12 Clydeshore (P&D) v (P&D) Bishopton United
13 Condorrat (Stir) v (CS) Redbrae
14 Corkerhill (WoS) v (P&D) Tannahill
15 Cumbernauld Clyde (CS) v (Ayr) Girdle Toll United
16 Drumchapel FP (Cal) v (SSML) Victoria Croftfoot
17 Dunoon (SAFL) v (GGPL) Calderglen
18 Glasgow Harp (Cal) v (CS) Wishaw HSFP
19 Glasgow North (SSML) v (GGPL) Bishopton
20 Glynhill (P&D) v (SAFL) Rosehill Star
21 Gourock Athletic (CS) v (SSML) Bosco Juniors
22 Houston (P&D) v (CS) Mearns
23 Knockentiber (Ayr) v (Ayr) Glenburn MW
24 Mossend (NSL) v (GGPL) Jordanhill Campus
25 Parkhall Athletic (P&D) v (GGPL) Giffnock Soccer Centre
26 Partick West (GGPL) v (P&D) Linwood Welfare
27 Sporting (CS) v (GGPL) Renfrew Thistle
28 Strathclyde University (Cal) v (CS) Pollok
29 West Kilbride (Ayr) v (Ayr) Mauchline United
30 Woodwynd Wolves (Ayr) v (Ayr) Coylton

All Other Clubs (226) Receive Byes Into The Second Round


(Ayr) AYRSHIRE AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
(Cal) THE CALEDONIAN AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
(CS) CENTRAL SCOTTISH AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
(Dumf) DUMFRIES & DISTRICT AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
(GCFA) GLASGOW COLLEGES FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
(GDSML) GLASGOW & DISTRICT SATURDAY MORNING AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
(GGPL) GREATER GLASGOW PREMIER LEAGUE
(NSL) NORTH & SOUTH LANARKSHIRE FOOTBALL LEAGUE
(P&D) PAISLEY & DISTRICT AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
(SAFL) SCOTTISH AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
(SECL) STRATHCLYDE EVANGELICAL CHURCHES AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
(SSML) STRATHCLYDE SATURDAY MORNING AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
(Stir) STIRLING & DISTRICT AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
(WoS) WEST OF SCOTLAND AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

COLVILLE PARK COUNTRY CLUB WEST OF SCOTLAND AMATEUR CUP
1ST & 2ND ROUND TIES TO BE PLAYED FROM 16TH OCTOBER 2010 ONWARDS
2ND ROUND : 128 TIES

1 AFC Dreghorn (Ayr) v (CS) Harestanes
2 Aikenhead Thistle 'A' (SAFL) v (CS) Eastfield
3 Ardeer Rovers or Stirling University (Ayr) or (Cal) v (CS) or (SSML) Gourock Athletic or Bosco Juniors
4 Arkleston (SAFL) v (Ayr) Stewarton Annick
5 Arthurlie United (CS) v (GGPL) Cambuslang
6 Avoca (GGPL) v (WoS) Harmony Row
7 Baillieston United (GGPL) v (SAFL) Millbeg
8 Balornock (WoS) v (SAFL) Auldhouse
9 Barrhead YMCA or Gibshill (GGPL) or (WoS) v (Cal) Giffnock North
10 Beith (Ayr) v (Ayr) Kilmarnock Town
11 Bellshill United or Gormac Thistle (NSL) or (Stir) v (P&D) or (CS) Houston or Mearns
12 Bishopton Athletic (GSML) v (SSML) Firhill United
13 Blackstoun United (P&D) v (WoS) or (P&D) Corkerhill or Tannahill
14 Blantyre (GSML) v (SAFL) Rutherglen
15 Blochairn Star (SSML) v (SAFL) Strathaven Dynamo
16 Boswell (P&D) v (Cal) Bannockburn
17 Bothwell & Uddingston Albion (SAFL) v (SECL) Kilsyth Community Church
18 Cambria 'A' (SAFL) v (CS) Millbank
19 Cambria 'B' (SAFL) v (P&D) North Kelvin United
20 Cambusnethan Talbot (CS) v (CS) Colville Park
21 Cardross (WoS) v (Ayr) or (Ayr) Woodwynd Wolves or Coylton
22 Carlton YMCA 'A' (SAFL) v (WoS) Westerlands
23 Carlton YMCA 'B' (SAFL) v (SAFL) Tarbert
24 Castleford United (Ayr) v (CS) Campsie Minerva
25 Castlemilk or Blantyre Celtic (SAFL) or (NSL) v (SAFL) Shawlands FP
26 Cleland Harp or Stedfast (NSL) or (CS) v (Ayr) Newmilns
27 Clydesdale United or Ashvale Victoria (P&D) or (GGPL) v (Stir) Kirkintilloch MW
28 Clydeshore or Bishopton United (P&D) or (P&D) v (SAFL) Lochgilphead Red Star
29 Condorrat Club (Stir) v (SAFL) Centre
30 Cotters (P&D) v (Stir) or (CS) Barrhill or Ashvale Victoria
31 County Thistle (SSML) v (GGPL) Garnock Valley
32 Crookedholm (Ayr) v (GGPL) Orchard Parkmount 'B'
33 Crosshill Thistle (Ayr) v (NSL) Claremont
34 Crownpark (WoS) v (NSL) Blantyre United
35 Cumbernauld Clyde or Girdle Toll (CS) or (Ayr) v (Ayr) Ardrossan Castle Rovers
36 Denny (CS) v (Ayr) Onthank
37 Dirrans Athletic (Ayr) v (WoS) Broomhill Sports Club
38 Drongan United (Ayr) v (CS) Eddlewood
39 Drumchapel (CS) v (Ayr) Auchinleck Boswell
40 Drumchapel FP or Victoria Croftoot (Cal) or (SSML) v (Ayr) Dalmilling
41 Drumchapel United (CS) v (Cal) or (Ayr) Balmore or Kilbirnie
42 Dumbarton Academy FP (Cal) v (Ayr) Carrick
43 Duncanrig FP (SAFL) v (SSML) East Dunbartonshire
44 Dunlop Corinthians (Ayr) v (P&D) Alexandria United
45 Dunoon or Calderglen (SAFL) or (GGPL) v (GGPL) Muirend
46 E B C (GGPL) v (NSL) or (GGPL) Mossend or Jordanhill Campus
47 Eaglesham (SAFL) v (NSL) Carfin
48 East Kilbride (CS) v (GSML) North Kelvin United
49 Erskine Athletic (P&D) v (GGPL) Moorpark
50 Fenwick Thistle (Ayr) v (WoS) Rosneath
51 Garrowhill Thistle (CS) v (SSML) Victoria Park 'A'
52 Glasgow Deaf Athletic (P&D) v (SAFL) Millerston Thistle
53 Glasgow Harp or Wishaw HSFP (Cal) or (CS) v (Stir) or (CS) Condorrat or Redbrae
54 Glasgow University (Cal) v (SAFL) Finnart
55 Glenburn (P&D) v (AYR) Lochan
56 Glencastle Sparta (SAFL) v (SAFL) Alba Thistle
57 Glenvale (Stir) v (CS) Waterside
58 Glynhill or Rosehill Star (P&D) or (SAFL) v (P&D) Paisley
59 Gourock Thistle (SAFL) v (SAFL) Jamestown
60 Haldane United (SAFL) v (GGPL) or (Cal) Bannerman or Milngavie Wanderers
61 Helensburgh (WoS) v (SAFL) Kilpatrick
62 Holytown Colts Youth (NSL) v (Cal) Weir Recreation
63 Inverclyde (SAFL) v (Ayr) Caledonian
64 Inverkip Thistle (SAFL) v (SAFL) EK Rolls Royce
65 Kelvin (GGPL) v (SAFL) or (WoS) Busby or Broomhill
66 Kelvinpark (P&D) v (Cal) Bearsden
67 Kilbarchan Thistle (GGPL) v (Ayr) Glenmuir Thistle
68 Kilbowie Union (SAFL) v (GGPL) Kilbowie Thistle
69 Kilmarnock (Ayr) v (NSL) Donaldson
70 Kilsyth Church of God (SECL) v (P&D) Hillington
71 Knockentiber or Glenburn MW (Ayr) or (Ayr) v (SSML) Tantallon Victoria
72 Largs Kintyre (Ayr) v (Ayr) Doon
73 Largs United (Ayr) v (P&D) or (GGPL) Parkhall Athletic or Giffnock Soccer Centre
74 Lawthorn (WoS) v (SAFL) West Coast Thistle
75 Linwood (CS) v (NSL) Woodhall Thistle
76 Loudoun (Ayr) v (SAFL) St Joseph's FP
77 Mill United (NSL) v (AYR) Galston United
78 Milton (Cal) v (Dumf) Morton Thistle
79 Moodiesburn Red Star (Stir) v (SSML) Tynecastle
80 Motherwell Bridgeworks (NSL) v (Ayr) Minishant
81 Motherwell Miners (CS) v (Ayr) Craigie
82 Netherburn (NSL) v (NSL) FC Dal Riata
83 North Kelvin United (GGPL) v (GGPL) Third Lanark Athletic
84 Oban Saints (SAFL) v (CS) Kilsyth
85 Orchard Parkmount 'A' (GGPL) v (Ayr) Darvel Victoria
86 Overtown Thistle (NSL) v (SAFL) Paisley
87 Paisley Athletic (P&D) v (GGPL) Craigneuk
88 Paisley Thistle (P&D) v (GGPL) Weir Recreation
89 Partick West or Linwood Welfare (GGPL) or (P&D) v (Ayr) Troon
90 Port Glasgow Hibs (SAFL) v (SAFL) Greenock HSFP
91 Postal United (SAFL) v (CS) Cumbernauld Colts
92 Prestwick (Ayr) v (GGPL) Erskine
93 Rannoch 'A' (GGPL) v (Cal) Newton Mearns Rovers
94 Rannoch 'B' (GGPL) v (Cal) Dalziel HSFP
95 Redbrae Athletic (Stir) v (Cal) East Kilbride YMCA
96 Renfrew Town (GSML) v (SAFL) Celtic Community Academy
97 Renfrewshire United (WoS) v (Ayr) Stewarton United
98 Rhu (Cal) v (GGPL) Myre Athletic
99 Robslee (GGPL) v (Cal) Gartcosh United
100 Rosehill United (GCFA) v (CS) Elderslie
101 Rothesay Brandane (Cal) v (GGPL) Strathclyde University
102 Seafar Villa (SSML) v (NSL) Bellshill
103 Shotts Victoria (NSL) v (Ayr) Clark Drive
104 Silky's United (NSL) v (SAFL) or (SAFL) Clydebank College or Aikenhead Th 'B'
105 Sporting Larkfield (WoS) v (Ayr) Wallacetoun SC
106 Sporto (SAFL) v (SAFL) Kings Park Rangers
107 St Mungo's (Cal) v (WoS) Belleaire
108 St Patrick's FP (CS) v (CS) Scotia Athletic
109 Stables (Stir) v (Cal) Viewfield Rovers
110 Strathclyde University (GSML) v (SECL) Glasgow Nazarene
111 Strathclyde University or Pollok (Cal) or (CS) v (Ayr) Mossblown
112 Symington Caledonian (Ayr) v (P&D) Ferguslie
113 Tarbolton (Ayr) v (SSML) AS Airdrie
114 The Bengal Lancers (SSML) v (CS) or (GGPL) Sporting or Renfrew Thistle
115 Thorn Athletic (SAFL) v (GGPL) Drumchapel United
116 Thorniewood (NSL) v (Ayr) Troon United
117 Uddingston Anvil (CS) v (Ayr) Hurlford Thistle
118 Vale of Girvan (Ayr) v (Cal) Westerlands
119 Victoria Park 'B' (SSML) v (NSL) Electric Bar
120 Wellhouse (CS) v (WoS) John Street
121 West End Villa (P&D) v (P&D) Abercorn
122 West Kilbride or Mauchline United (Ayr) or (Ayr) v (SAFL) Port Glasgow OBU
123 Whitehill FP (SAFL) v (P&D) Whitehills
124 Windlaw (GGPL) v (CS) Chryston
125 Winlinton Wolves (Ayr) v (NSL) MLS Leeds
126 Woodgreen (GSML) v (NSL) Mount Vernon Juniors
127 Yett Farm (NSL) v (SSML) or (GGPL) Glasgow North or Bishopton
128 Yoker (SSML) v (Cal) Hamilton FP



(Ayr) AYRSHIRE AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
(Cal) THE CALEDONIAN AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
(CS) CENTRAL SCOTTISH AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
(Dumf) DUMFRIES & DISTRICT AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
(GCFA) GLASGOW COLLEGES FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
(GDSML) GLASGOW & DISTRICT SATURDAY MORNING AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
(GGPL) GREATER GLASGOW PREMIER LEAGUE
(NSL) NORTH & SOUTH LANARKSHIRE FOOTBALL LEAGUE
(P&D) PAISLEY & DISTRICT AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
(SAFL) SCOTTISH AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
(SECL) STRATHCLYDE EVANGELICAL CHURCHES AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
(SSML) STRATHCLYDE SATURDAY MORNING AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
(Stir) STIRLING & DISTRICT AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
(WoS) WEST OF SCOTLAND AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Sponsored Links